Overcast, 51° F
Member Services
- help
- contact us
Calendar
* Have an event that you want featured? Contact us for information on how to have your affair featured here.

- Today's Events
- Full Calendar
Member Services
Business Licenses: More than a dozen people file for a business license in Richmond County every day. Pick up a Sunday business section to find out who's opening what and where.
Buy a copy
Subscribe now!!!

Home   >   Living   >   Graduation

A.R. Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magnet High School

Web posted Sunday, May 15, 2005

Valedictorian
John Royal Macon Jr.
John Royal Macon Jr.
Parents: John and Maxine Macon
Future Plans: Attend Emory university, major in neuroscience and biology, and become an ophthalmologist


Catrina Chantel Anderson
Twayn Randall Andringa
Bettina Kimberly Askew
Ella Eugenia Baker
Colton Brian Beckham
Daryl Edward Blalock
Shawndrea Olivia Boler
Rhende Faye Borja*
Anastasia Marie Brown
Heather Alaina Brown
Robert John Buchwitz Jr.*
Sharlene B. Calloway*
Ryan Andrew Calton
Stacy Colletta Cave
Brandon Childress
Va' Jillian Catherine Cobb
Arnecia Le'Juana Coleman
Janis Renea` Cook
Guila J'Nai Cooper
Donzel Council Jr.
Shante'l Nicole Crawford
Christina Latoya Cunningham
Daniel Logan Disch
Jeannette Ursula Dozier
Samantha Julia Dyarman
Aishia Nohnee Elmore
Ewane Wabuma Etinge*
Drew Alexander Fichtel*
Michael Jeffrey Garner
LaToya Nicole Gilchrist
LaKita Anae` Givens
Andre Darnell Goodman
Brittany Raechell Gore
Kenneth Aaron Gorham
Matthew James Gullette
Daisy Gadia Hadloc
Shana Michelle Hager
Marlena LuTiece` Harris
Ralisha Alexis Hedgepeth
Whitney Nicole Henley
Lannis Demarcus Hill Jr.
Latricia Denise Hillary
Chareka LaVonda Holmes
Charmeka LaRonda Holmes
Amy Elizabeth Howe
Veronica Nicole Jarrett
Jeremy Bernard Jones
Kathleen Nicole Jones
LeAnna Nicole Jones
Joshua J. Justice*
Salutatorian
Kenneth Alexander Thompson
Kenneth Alexander Thompson
Parents: Tim and Eun Thompson
Future Plans: Attend Georgia Institute of Technology and study computer engineering



Melinda Clair Kezer*
Ashley Michelle Kidd
Patricia Dianne Kowalewski
Timothy Leon Lewis
Courtney Sue Livingston
Amanda Ryan Lowe
John Michael Mack
John Royal Macon Jr.***
Micheal Anthony Martin Jr.
Malik Kareem McEachern
Raschell Danyel Morrow
Derrick Rashaun Mountain
LaQuandria Kianyse Murray
Tiffany LeiLani Murrell*
Crysonde` Renee` Myles
Mahit Ashwin Patel
Jeffery Bernard Pooser
Wilbert Purcell Jr.
Terri Ramona Raley
Joseph S. Rascoe
Breanne Elise Ritchey*
Joshua Elias Robinson
Crystal Michelle Ruffin
Anthony Jerome Scott II
Danitra LaQuanza Sherman
Genita Ida Smith
Phillip Anthony Smith
Renee Eva Smith
Earl Stewart Jr.*
Shakeitrice Resheia Stokes
Ladarius Montrey Stubblefield
Tiara Epuna Tauaese
Kesha Lavette Taylor
Kenneth Alexander Thompson**
Kristoffer Devon Thompson
Takeria Tolbert
Christopher Paul Tucker
Erica Chantel Turman
Jadiel Ahneva Wasson*
Phylicia Karla Wasson
Diara Rose Watkins
Alisha L. Webb
Carletta White
Dannielle Collette Williams
Heather Leigh Williams
Sheena Shanice Williams
La`Dasha Michelle Wright
Terry Randall Wright
Candace Renee` Young
Marlayna Marie Youngblood*

--From the Sunday, May 15, 2005 printed edition of the Augusta Chronicle


photo: comunity

Area Graduates


Mark your calendars